Results

Updated after the shows

Bookham RC Open Evening Dressage (Sunshine Tour Qualifiers) & Clear Round Show Jumping
Friday, June 07, 2024 – Friday, June 07, 2024

BD Introductory C

1st Lexie Cullingham Cwmfenys The Maverick
2nd Kelly Smith Le Pogues Storm
3rd Anita Ferris Bessi
4th Kathy Hicks Flip
5th Grace McHugh CWMMAWR JIM BEAM (Spirit)
6th Abigail McHugh Whisper
7th Saskia Kirby Hero

BD Prelim Test 7 (Rev 2016) & Novice 34

1st Sarah Jones Milo
2nd Ellie Rudd My Irish Souvenir
3rd Sarah Jones Milo
4th Kelly Smith Le Pogues Storm
5th Isobel Kellermann Indubitably Samuel

Bookham Riding Show Jumping (Sunshine Tour Qualifiers) Monday, May 27 2024

Xpoles

  • 1st Katie Pressler – Chester
  • 2nd Anita Ferris – Bessi
  • 3rd Christabel Roche Costeloe – Twix

50 cm

  • 1st Yasmin Vincent Louis
  • 2nd Olivia Boult Bugsy
  • 3rd Christabel Roche Costeloe Twix
  • 4th Anita Ferris Bessi
  • 5th Keira Baker Billy Sox
  • 6th Katie Pressler Chester
  • 7th Kelly Smith Le Pogues Storm

60 cm

  • 1st Abigail McHugh – Cwmmawr Jim Bean
  • 2nd Scarlett Short Pepsi
  • 3rd Murphy Cook Little Dan
  • 4th Sofia Rothwell Doctor John
  • 5th Yasmin Vincent Louis
  • 6th Olivia Boult Bugsy
  • 7th Fay Barrow Poppy

70cm

  • 1st Rafaela Roche Costeloe Toby
  • 2nd Abigail McHugh Cwmmawr Jim Bean
  • 3rd Sofia Rothwell Doctor John
  • 4th Murphy Cook Little Dan
  • 5th Clair Hood Miss Bounty
  • 6th Evie Turner Nova
  • 7th Fay Barrow Poppy

80 cm

  • 1st Denise Day – Harley
  • 2nd Izzy Fisher – Rs Cassini
  • 3rd Clair Hood – Miss Bounty
  • 4th Libby Macintyre – Autumn’s Eclipse
  • 5th George Matthews – Finn
  • 6th Kirsty Loveday – Miss Queen Bee

90 cm

  • 1st Isobel Fisher – Cass
  • 2nd Denise Day – Harley
  • 3rd Libby Macintyre – Autumn’s Eclipse
  • 4th Murphy Cook – Finn
  • 5th Kirsty Loveday – Miss Queen Bee

Bookham Riding Club Open Evening Dressage  (Sunshine Tour Qualifiers)

Friday, May 03, 2024 – Friday, May 03, 2024

Class 1 Intro Test B S

  • 1st Kelly Smith Le Pogues Storm
  • 2nd Naomi Williams Mouse
  • 3rd Lucinda Koser Charmer
  • 4th Lillian Hamby Richie
  • 5th Lara Lom Dasher Monaghan
  • 6th Bette Lloyd-Davis Rathvaldron golden jack
  • 7th Ellie Baker Billy Sox

Class 2 P Test 13 (Rev 2016) S

  • 1st Alice Yardley Funny
  • 2nd Heidi Wrenn Oneida Flying Colours (Mr. Moo)
  • 3rd Lillian Hamby Alvin
  • 4th Lara Lom Dasher Monaghan

Class 3 P Test 18 (Rev 2016) S

  • 1st Naomi Williams Juniper Lad
  • 2nd Claire Lang Silken Legacy
  • 3rd Alice Yardley Funny
  • 4th Heidi Wrenn Oneida Flying Colours (Mr. Moo)
  • 5th Ilona Wells Owen
  • 6th Naomi Williams Clonboy Cassanova
  • 7th Lucinda Koser Charmer

Class 4 & 5 N Test 27 S & E Test 42 S

  • 1st Naomi Williams Juniper Lad
  • 2nd Natalie Stephens Killeen Boy
  • 3rd Natalie Stephens Lilli
  • 4th Natalie Stephens Killeen Boy
  • 5th Anna Jennett Owen
  • 6th Clair Hood In the Stars
  • 7th Clair Hood In the Stars

2024 Evening Dressage 22nd March 2024

Intro Test C S

  • 1st Lola Cullingham Maesycoed Strike It Lucky 65.23
  • 2nd Katie Pressler Chester 65.22
  • 3rd Ellie Baker Billy Sox 63.04
  • 4th Lexie Cullingham Cwmfenys The Maverick 62.39
  • 5th Kathy Hicks Flip 60.22
  • 6th Grace Mchugh Midnight Temple 59.35
  • 7th Kelly Smith Polo 59.13

P Test 7 (Rev 2016) S

  • 1st Nicola Tillbrook Rubble 64.32
  • 2nd Heidi Wrenn Oneida Flying Colours (Mr. Moo) 63.86
  • 3rd Sarah Jones Milo 63.86
  • 4th Daisy Webb Troy 63.64
  • 5th Lucinda Koser Charmer 63.18
  • 6th Grace Mchugh Midnight Temple 62.73
  • 7th Lizzy Jackson Leah 62.27

P Test 18 (Rev 2016) S

  • 1st Eleanor Mackenzie Lady 70.96
  • 2nd Heidi Wrenn Oneida Flying Colours (Mr. Moo) 70.96
  • 3rd Rachel Collins Rebel Collins 70.12
  • 4th Megan Mcmillan Diamond Buster 66.92
  • 5th Daisy Webb Troy 61.92
  • 6th Katie Pressler Chester 61.64 N

Test 27 S

  • 1st Eleanor Mackenzie Lady 67.32
  • 2nd Callie Gaston Freckles 66.07
  • 3rd Clair Hood In the Stars 66.07
  • 4th Megan Mcmillan Diamond Buster 63.03
  • 5th Rachel Collins Rebel Collins 62.14
  • 6th Lucinda Koser Charmer 59.46

19th August Dressage & Showjumping

BD Introductory A

Place Rider Horse Dressage Score Collectives

  • 1st Emma House Daisy 67% 67
  • 2nd Kay Mahoney Corker Gold Dust 67% 66
  • 3rd Katie Pressler Chester 66.50% 67
  • 4th Sammie Sheppard Thistledown Willie Winkie 65.70% 66
  • 5th Hattie Leger Reggie 65.20% 65
  • 6th Hilary Perryman Buttslawn Fanfare 64.10% 65
  • 7th Deborah Andrews Miki 64.10% 64

BD Prelim Test 7 (Rev 2016)

  • 1st Jodie Lyng Mackney carrabawn 71.80% 69
  • 2nd Beryl Randall Choc Block 69.30% 68
  • 3rd= Sophie Mahoney Corker Gold Dust 66.80% 66
  • 3rd= Emma Tillett Sam 66.80% 66
  • 5th Emma House Daisy 66.10% 65
  • 6th= Marney Acres Rocco 65.90% 65
  • 6th= Rhiannon Matthews Daffy 65.90% 65

BD Prelim Test 13 (Rev 2016)

  • 1st Clair Hood Miss Bounty 71.46% 58
  • 2nd Juliet Hamm Grey Alley 70.40% 57
  • 3rd Adrian Planer Tuco 67.50% 53
  • 4th Leila Royle-Davies Franklyn’s Footprint 67.29% 54
  • 5th Josette Planer Zanthus 66.88% 54
  • 6th Alice Yardley Ranger 64.80% 51
  • 7th Debbie Gordon Streamstown star 63.75% 51

BD Novice Test 27

  • 1st Josette Planer Zanthus 63.57 50
  • 2nd Josette Planer Tuco 62.14% 50

Class 8 50

  • 1st Lola Cullingham Brian
  • 2nd Lexie Cullingham Birkinbrook Juliet
  • 3rd Olivia Boult Bugsy
  • 4th Sammie Sheppard Thistledown Willie Winkie
  • 5th Keira Baker Billy Sox
  • 6th Nicola Tilbrook Rubble
  • 7th Debbie Gordon Streamstown star

Class 9 60 Place Rider Horse

  • 1st Lexie Cullingham Birkinbrook Juliet
  • 2nd Lola Cullingham Brian
  • 3rd Debbie Gordon Streamstown star
  • 4th Keira Baker Billy Sox
  • 5th Hilary Perryman Buttslawn Fanfare
  • 6th Sian Smith Weeble
  • 7th Sofia Rothwell Whisper

Class 10 70

  • 1st Sofia Rothwell Whisper
  • 2nd Jenny Craig Lady Kara
  • 3rd Sophie Mahoney Corker Gold Dust
  • 4th Clair Hood Miss Bounty
  • 5th Juliet Hamm Grey Alley
  • 6th Josette Planer Zanthus
  • 7th Hannah Gregory Pentrepiod Mesiah

Class 11 80

  • 1st Helen Craig Toby
  • 2nd Jenny Craig Lady Kara
  • 3rd Hannah Green Spirit
  • 4th Emma Tillett Sam
  • 5th Hannah Gregory Scotsman of Cairnargat
  • 6th Alice Yardley Ranger

Class 12 90

  • 1st Helen Craig Toby
  • 2nd Hannah Green Spirit
  • 3rd Elaheh Baradar Luna

22nd July Dressage & Showjumping

SJing results

50cm:

  • 1st – Keira Baker – Billy Sox
  • 2nd – Lola Cullingham – Brian
  • 3rd – Isabelle Brand – Minnie
  • 4th – Grace Hemus – Mario
  • 5th – Mia Moller – Sparrow
  • 5th – Poppy O’Leary – Mini Marianne
  • 7th – Megan Connelly – Leo

60cm:

  • 1st – Isabelle Brand – Minnie
  • 2nd – Grace Hemus – Mario
  • 3rd – Chloe Hammond – Firenze
  • 4th – Jess Haley – Woody
  • 5th – Lucy Sartiaux – Bedwelty Ayesha
  • 6th – Megan Connolly – Leo
  • 7th – Paige Blackmun – Liam

70cm:

  • 1st – Laura Fontes – Carlo
  • 2nd – Lexie Cullingham – Lyndu
  • 3rd – Hattie Moody – Woody
  • 4th – Hillary Perryman – Buttslawn Fanfare
  • 5th – Misty Mason – Bedwelty Ayesha
  • 6th – Sophie Mahoney – Corker Gold Dust
  • 7th – Emma Zawadzki – Colourclass

80cm:

  • 1st – Katie White – Bea
  • 2nd – Megan Bird – Bellamont Cliff Hugo
  • 3rd – Laura Fontes – Carlo
  • 4th – Elaheh Baradar – Luna

90cm:

  • 1st – Megan Bird – Bellamont Cliff Hugo
  • 2nd – Elaheh Baradar – Luna

Dressage

BD Introductory A

  • 1st Lexie Cullingham Llyndu Provocateur 75.20%
  • 2nd Lola Cullingham Brian 68.70%
  • 3rd isabelle Brand Minnie 68.70%
  • 4th Milly Barratt Mowgli 68.30%
  • 5th Katie White Bea 67.60%
  • e 6th Beth Foley Huckleberry 67.60%
  • e 6th Hilary Perryman Buttslawn Fanfare 67.60%

BD Prelim Test 7 (Rev 2016)

  • 1st Clair Hood Miss Bounty 70.20%
  • 2nd Ellie Dunachie Killeen Boy 69.50%
  • 3rd Sophie Mahoney Corker Gold Dust 64.50%
  • 4th Emily Willis Silverado 63.60%
  • 5th Marney Acres Rocco 61.40%
  • 6th Beth Foley Huckleberry 61.40%
  • 7th Carol Carini Sir Buzzble Bee 60.90%

BD Prelim Test 13 (Rev 2016)

  • 1st Clair Hood Miss Bounty 69.20%
  • 2nd Phoebe Turner Blaze 67.90%
  • 3rd Ellie Dunachie Killeen Boy 65%
  • 4th Hilary Perryman Buttslawn Fanfare 58.90%
  • 5th Alice Yardley Ranger 56.90%
  • 6th Ines Alves Whisky GL 55.90%
  • 7th Becky Shepherd Liam 54.40%

BD Novice Test 27

  • 1st Laura Fontes Carlo 75.4%
  • 2nd Phoebe Turner Blaze 69.8%
  • 3rd Liz Mcguinness Chester 66.1%
  • 4th Libby Macintyre Autumn’s Eclipse 64.3%

30th June Evening Dressage – Sponsored by Fitter Rider

BD Introductory C

  • 1st Emma Barton Fisherstown Brat (William) 64.35%
  • 2nd Scarlett Short Goldie 63.48%
  • 3rd Steff Creff Superfly 63.26%
  • 4th Jess Muscat Daisy 62.83%
  • 5th Orla Wheeler Bea 62.17%
  • 6th Naomi Williams Mouse 59.13%

BD Prelim Test 7 (Rev 2016)

  • 1st Nick Dulake Harley 66.82%
  • 2nd Ellie Dunachie Killeen Boy 65.45%
  • 3rd Lottie Beadle Magic 63.86%
  • 4th Ellen Cook Superfly 62.95%
  • 5th Carol Carini Sir Buzzble Bee 62.73%
  • 6th Alice Marks Sully 62.27%
  • 7th Rachel Jones Lilli 61.14%

BD Prelim Test 12 (Rev 2016)

  • 1st Phoebe Turner Blaze 74.40%
  • 2nd Nick Dulake Harley 70%
  • 3rd Ellie Dunachie Killeen Boy 69.40%
  • 4th Emma Barton Fisherstown Brat (William) 68.20%
  • 5th Rachel Jones Lilli 67.80%
  • 6th Sophie Hopper Scooby Kilkeary 67.60% 7
  • th Susan Bowen Wiggy 64.40%

BD Novice Test 28 & BD Elementary Test 42 

  • 1st Liz Mcguinness Chester 68.50%
  • 2nd Sophie Hopper Scooby Kilkeary 66.80%
  • 3rd Phoebe Turner Blaze 66.25%
  • 4th Natalie Stephens Killeen Boy 62.34%
  • 5th Josette Planer Zanthus 62.10%

25th June Eventers Challenge Sponsored by Howe to Towe

50/60 

  • 1st Keira Baker Billy Sox
  • 2nd Sophie Walker Dark Star
  • 3rd Kelly Comerford Danny
  • 4th Asa Palmstierna Constable Murphy
  • 5th James Parker Anytime Aurora
  • 6th Charlotte Haynes Aggie A La Folie

60/70 

  • 1st Asa Palmstierna Constable Murphy

70/80

  • 1st Juliet Hamm Grey Alley

27th May Dressage & Showjumping Results

Intro C – lead rein

  • 1st Savannah Williams Gemstone limelight 88.26%

Intro C

  • 1st Isabelle Brand Minnie 68.04%
  • 2nd Emma Barton Fisherstown Brat (William) 66.95%
  • 3rd Kelly Smith Wulfstan Coalport 66.30%
  • 4th Lorna Tinsley Django 64.13%
  • 5th Sally Walker Scrabble 63.48%
  • 6th Jane Hutchings Rosie Outlook 63.47%
  • 7th Annabel Lewis Montague Rebel 63.04%

Prelim Test 1

  • 1st Adrian Planer Tuco 69.21%
  • 2nd Julia Barnes Corsa 66.57%
  • 3rd Emma Barton Fisherstown Brat (William) 65.00%
  • 4th Annabel Lewis Montague Rebel 62.63%

Prelim Test 13 (Rev 2016)

  • 1st Rhianna Blair Danny 70.76%
  • 2nd Claire Spalding Doonaveeragh Mountain 69.03%
  • 3rd Josette Planer Zanthus 67.11%
  • 4th Suzi Kirby Dinky 66.90%
  • 5th Debbie Eastop Seasalt 65.76%
  • 6th Jenifer Davies Malin Dermo 64.04%
  • 7th Kylie Denheld Morelands Cool Earl 64.00%

Novice Test 24 & 27

  • 1st Ruby Mcgettigan (24) Templehill Sky 67.39%
  • 2nd Ruby Mcgettigan (27) Templehill Sky 66.42%
  • 3rd Josette Planer Zanthus 65.87%
  • 4th Claire Spalding Doonaveeragh Mountain 64.35%
  • 5th Jenifer Davies Malin Dermo 60.21%

Showjumping Results

50     

  • 1st Lily O’neil Mario  
  • 2nd Mili Cook Hector  
  • 3rd Iman Al Zawawi Zebedee Back To Front   
  • 4th Iman Al Zawawi Cloverhill Jesse  
  • 5th Sofia Michael Minnie             

60     

  • 1st Jenny Craig Lady Kara   
  • 2nd Rhianna Blair Danny   
  • 3rd Iman Al Zawawi Cloverhill Jesse   
  • 4th Linsay Lundgren Mario   
  • 5th Mili Cook Hector   
  • 6th Isabelle Brand Minnie             

70     

  • 1st Sydney Miles-Darby Rosie   
  • 2nd Clair Hood Miss Bounty   
  • 3rd Kylie Denheld Morelands Cool Earl   
  • 4th Jenny Craig Lady Kara   
  • 5th Josette Planer Zanthus   
  • 6th Sarah Ryan Ballylee Bouncer   
  • 7th Asa Palmstierna Constable Murphy             

80     

  • 1st Helen Craig Lizzy   
  • 2nd Clair Hood Miss Bounty

5th May – Evening Dressage – Sponsored by Fitter Rider

Class 1 BD Introductory C

  • 1st Julia Barnes Corsa 68.26%
  • 2nd Lea Black Swan 64.78%
  • 3rd Louise Poulter Yoda 64.78%
  • 4th Emma Barton Fisherstown Brat (William) 64.35%
  • 5th Katie Pressler Chester 63.04%
  • 6th Lorna Tinsley Django 60.87%
  • 7th Ella Bennett Practically perfect 60.43%

Class 2 BD Prelim Test 2

  • 1st Josette Planer Zanthus 68.10%
  • 2nd Darcey Parnham Grangeford Jack Junior 67.50%
  • 3rd Julia Barnes Corsa 66.50%
  • 4th Jodie Lyng Mackney carrabawn 61.80%
  • 5th Emma Zawadzki Nutley Jane 59.10%

Class 3 BD Prelim Test 19

  • 1st Ruby Mcgettigan Templehill Sky 70.60%
  • 2nd Claire Spalding Doonaveeragh Mountain 67.20%
  • 3rd Yasmin Hughes Ludden cross 63.30%
  • 4th Clair Hood Miss Bounty 59.70%
  • 5th Adrian Planer Tuco 58.10%

Class 4 BD Novice Test 22

  • 1st Ruby Mcgettigan Templehill Sky 65.10%
  • 2nd Yasmin Hughes Ludden cross 64.80%
  • 3rd Clair Hood Miss Bounty 57.50%